8 C
New York
Friday, February 23, 2024

Grammys 2024 Winners: See the Full Listing Right here


The 2024 Grammy Awards are right now (Sunday, February 4) in Los Angeles. SZA enters the day with 9 nominations, probably the most within the discipline. Victoria Monét, engineer Serban Ghenea, and Phoebe Bridgers are shut behind, incomes seven nods every. As a solo artist, Bridgers acquired only one extra nomination than her bandmates in Boygenius, who positioned in six classes, as did Taylor Swift, Olivia Rodrigo, Billie Eilish, Jack Antonoff, Jon Batiste, Miley Cyrus, and Brandy Clark.

Trevor Noah hosts the primary Grammys ceremony for the fourth consecutive yr. Performers through the present embrace Joni Mitchell, Billie Eilish, Olivia Rodrigo, Dua Lipa, Travis Scott, Burna Boy, Billy Joel, and SZA, amongst others.

Prepare with Pitchfork’s predictions for who will win awards. Observe together with all of Pitchfork’s protection of the 2024 Grammy Awards.

Finest R&B Track

Coco Jones – ICU
Halle – Angel
Robert Glasper That includes Sir & Alex Isley – Again to Love
WINNER: SZA – Snooze
Victoria Monét – On My Mama

Finest Nation Album

Brothers Osborne – Brothers Osborne
Kelsea Ballerini – Rolling Up the Welcome Mat
WINNER: Lainey Wilson – Bell Backside Nation
Tyler Childers – Rustin’ within the Rain
Zach Bryan – Zach Bryan

Finest Música Urbana Album

WINNER: Karol G – Mañana Será Bonito
Rauw Alejandro – Saturno
Tainy – Information

Finest Pop Solo Efficiency

Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Doja Cat – Paint the City Pink
WINNER: Miley Cyrus – Flowers
Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero

Producer of the Yr, Non-Classical

Daniel Nigro
Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
Hit-Boy
WINNER: Jack Antonoff
Metro Boomin

Producer of the Yr, Classical

Brian Pidgeon
David Frost
Dmitriy Lipay
WINNER: Elaine Martone
Morten Lindberg

Finest Engineered Album, Classical

Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers, Gustavo Castillo & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Fandango
Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra – Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 & Schulhoff: 5 Items
Mehmet Ali Sanlikol, George Lernis & A Far Cry – Sanlikol: A Gentleman of Istanbul – Symphony for Strings, Percussion, Piano, Oud, Ney & Tenor
WINNER: Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Modern American Composers
Shara Nova & A Far Cry – The Blue Hour

Finest Bluegrass Album

Billy Strings – Me/And/Dad
Michael Cleveland – Lovin’ of the Recreation
Mighty Poplar – Mighty Poplar
WINNER: Molly Tuttle & Golden Freeway – Metropolis of Gold
Sam Bush – Radio John: Songs of John Hartford
Willie Nelson – Bluegrass

Finest Modern Instrumental Album

WINNER: Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer, That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – As We Communicate
Ben Wendel – All One
Bob James – Jazz Palms
Home of Waters – On Changing into
Julian Lage – The Layers

Finest Jazz Instrumental Album

Adam Blackstone – Legacy: The Instrumental Jawn
WINNER: Billy Childs – The Winds of Change
Kenny Barron – The Supply
Lakecia Benjamin – Phoenix
Pat Metheny – Dream Field

Finest Jazz Efficiency

Adam Blackstone That includes The Baylor Venture & Russell Ferranté – Weak (Stay)
Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding – However Not for Me
Jon Batiste – Motion 18’ (Heroes)
Lakecia Benjamin – Basquiat
WINNER: Samara Pleasure – Tight

Finest Progressive R&B Album

Diddy – The Love Album: Off the Grid
Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy – Nova
Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
WINNER: SZA – SOS
6lack – Since I Have a Lover

Finest R&B Efficiency

Chris Brown – Summer season Too Scorching
WINNER: Coco Jones – ICU
Robert Glasper That includes Sir & Alex Isley – Again to Love
SZA – Kill Invoice
Victoria Monét – How Does It Make You Really feel

Finest Modern Classical Composition

Andy Akiho, Ankush Kumar Bahl & Omaha Symphony – Akiho: In That House, at That Time
WINNER: Awadagin Pratt, A Far Cry & Roomful of Tooth – Montgomery: Rounds
Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Adès: Dante
Peter Herresthal, James Gaffigan & Bergen Philharmonic – Mazzoli: Darkish With Extreme Shiny
Roomful of Tooth – Brittelle: Psychedelics

Finest Classical Compendium

Aaron Diehl & The Knights – Zodiac Suite
Andy Akiho, Omaha Symphony & Ankush Kumar Bahl – Sculptures
Chick Corea & Orchestra da Digital camera della Sardegna – Sardinia
Los Angeles Philharmonic, Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers & Gustavo Castillo – Fandango
Peter Herresthal, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, James Gaffigan, Arctic Philharmonic & Tim Weiss – Missy Mazzoli: Darkish With Extreme Shiny
WINNER: Varied Artists – Ardour for Bach and Coltrane
Wild Up & Christopher Rountree – Julius Eastman Vol. 3: If You’re So Good, Why Aren’t You Wealthy?

Finest Classical Solo Vocal Album

Reginald Mobley, soloist; Baptiste Trotignon, pianist – As a result of
WINNER: Julia Bullock, soloist; Christian Reif, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra) – Strolling within the Darkish
Karim Sulayman, soloist; Sean Shibe, accompanist – Damaged Branches
Laura Strickling, soloist; Daniel Schlosberg, pianist – 40@40
Lawrence Brownlee, soloist; Kevin J. Miller, pianist – Rising

Finest Classical Instrumental Solo

Andy Akiho – Akiho: Cylinders
Curtis Stewart – Of Love
WINNER: Louisville Orchestra – The American Venture
Robert Black – Adams, John Luther: Darkness and Scattered Gentle
Seth Parker Woods – Troublesome Grace

Finest Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Efficiency

Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet – American Tales
Catalyst Quartet – Uncovered, Vol. 3: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, William Grant Nonetheless & George Walker
WINNER: Roomful of Tooth – Tough Magic
Third Coast Percussion – Between Breaths
Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax & Leonidas Kavakos – Beethoven for Three: Symphony No. 6, ‘Pastorale’ and Op. 1, No. 3

Finest Choral Efficiency

The Clarion Choir – Rachmaninoff: All-Evening Vigil
The Crossing – Carols After a Plague
Miró Quartet; Conspirare – The Home of Belonging
San Francisco Symphony Refrain – Ligeti: Lux Aeterna
WINNER: Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir – Saariaho: Reconnaissance

Finest Opera Recording

WINNER: The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain – Blanchard: Champion
Boston Fashionable Orchestra Venture & Odyssey Opera Refrain – Corigliano: The Lord of Cries
The Dime Museum; Isaura String Quartet – Little: Black Lodge

Finest Orchestral Efficiency

Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra – Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; The Poem of Ecstasy
WINNER: Los Angeles Philharmonic – Adès: Dante
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra – Bartóok: Concerto for Orchestra; 4 Items
The Philadelphia Orchestra – Worth: Symphony No. 4; Dawson: Negro People Symphony
San Francisco Symphony – Stravinsky: The Ceremony of Spring

Finest Association, Devices and Vocals

Cécile McLorin Salvant – Fenestra
Maria Mendes That includes John Beasley & Metropole Orkest – Com Que Voz (Stay)
Patti Austin That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Huge Phat Band – April in Paris
WINNER: Säje That includes Jacob Collier – Within the Wee Small Hours of the Morning
Samara Pleasure – Lush Life

Finest Regional Roots Music Album

WINNER (TIE): Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. & The Legendary Ils Sont Partis Band – New Beginnings
Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers – Stay At The 2023 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Pageant
WINNER (TIE): Misplaced Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra – Stay: Orpheum Theater Nola
New Breed Bass Band – Made in New Orleans
New Orleans Nightcrawlers – Too A lot to Maintain
The Rumble Function Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr. – Stay on the Maple Leaf

Finest People Album

Dom Flemons – Touring Wildfire
WINNER: Joni Mitchell – Joni Mitchell at Newport (Stay)
The Milk Carton Children – I Solely See the Moon
Nickel Creek – Celebrants
Outdated Crow Drugs Present – Jubilee
Paul Simon – Psalms
Rufus Wainwright – Folkocracy

Finest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency

Brothers Osborne – No one’s No one
Carly Pearce That includes Chris Stapleton – We Don’t Combat Anymore
Dierks Bentley Furingeat Billy Strings – Excessive Be aware
Jelly Roll With Lainey Wilson – Save Me
Vince Gill & Paul Franklin – Kissing Your Image (Is So Chilly)
WINNER: Zach Bryan That includes Kacey Musgraves – I Bear in mind All the things

Finest Jazz Vocal Album

Cécile McLorin Salvant – Mélusine
Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding – Alive on the Village Vanguard
Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke – Lean In
WINNER: Nicole Zuraitis – How Love Begins
Patti Austin That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Huge Phat Band – For Ella 2

Finest Association, Instrumental or A Cappella

Hilario Duran and His Latin Jazz Huge Band That includes Paquito D’Rivera – I Bear in mind Mingus
Simply 6 – Angels We Have Heard on Excessive
Ludwig Göransson – Can You Hear the Music
WINNER: The String Revolution That includes Tommy Emmanuel – Folsom Jail Blues
Wednesday Addams – Paint It Black

Finest Instrumental Composition

Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – Movement
WINNER: John Williams – Helena’s Theme
Lakecia Benjamin Feuringat Angela Davis – Amerikkan Pores and skin
Ludwig Göransson – Can You Hear the Music
Quartet San Francisco That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Huge Phat Band – Cutey and the Dragon

Finest Audio E-book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

Meryl Streep – Huge Tree
WINNER: Michelle Obama – The Gentle We Carry: Overcoming in Unsure Instances
Rick Rubin – The Inventive Act: A Approach of Being
Senator Bernie Sanders – It’s OK to Be Indignant About Capitalism
William Shatner – Boldly Go: Reflections on a Lifetime of Awe and Surprise

Finest Youngsters’s Music Album

Andrew & Polly – Ahhhhh!
DJ Willy Wow! – Hip Hope for Children!
Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon – Ancestars
Uncle Jumbo – Style the Sky
WINNER: 123 Andrés – We Develop Collectively Preschool Songs

Finest New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album

WINNER: Carla Patullo That includes Tonality and The Scorchio Quartet – So She Howls
David Darling & Hans Christian – Ocean Dreaming Ocean
Kirsten Agresta-Copely – Aquamarine
Omar Akram – Moments of Magnificence
Ólafur Arnalds – Some Sort of Peace (Piano Reworks)

Finest Reggae Album

Buju Banton – Born for Greatness
Beenie Man – Simma
Burning Spear – No Destroyer
Collie Buddz – Cali Roots Riddim 2023
WINNER: Julian Marley & Antaeus – Colours of Royal

Finest Latin Rock or Different Album

Cabra – Martínez 
Diamante Eléctrico – Leche de Tigre
Fito Paez – EADDA9223
WINNER (TIE): Juanes – Vida Cotidiana
WINNER (TIE): Natalia Lafourcade – De Todas las Flores

Finest Latin Pop Album

AleMor – Lovely People, Vol. 1
WINNER: Gaby Moreno – X Mi (Vol. 1)
Maluma – Don Juan
Pablo Alborán – La Cuarta Hoja
Paula Arenas – A Ciegas
Pedro Capó – La Neta

Finest Different Jazz Album

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily – Love in Exile
Cory Henry – Stay on the Piano
Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue – SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree
Louis Cole – High quality Over Opinion
WINNER: Meshell Ndegeocello – The Omnichord Actual E-book

Finest Latin Jazz Album

Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Huge Band – Vox Humana
Eliane Elias – Quietude
Ivan Lins With the Tblisi Symphony Orchestra – My Coronary heart Speaks
Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente – Cometa
WINNER: Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo – El Arte del Bolero Vol. 2

Finest Giant Jazz Ensemble Album

ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla – The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute – Ritmo
WINNER: The Rely Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart – Basie Swings the Blues
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society – Dynamic Most Rigidity
Mingus Huge Band – The Charles Mingus Centennial Classes
Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest – Olympians

Finest Historic Album

Bob Dylan – Fragments – Time Out Of Thoughts Classes (1996-1997): The Bootleg Collection, Vol. 17
Lou Reed – Phrases & Music, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version
Varied Artists – The Moaninest Moan of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922
Varied Artists – Taking part in for the Man on the Door: Subject Recordings from the Assortment of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
WINNER: Varied Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos

Finest Album Notes

Howdy Glenn – I Can Nearly See Houston
Iftin Band – Mogadishu’s Most interesting: The Al Uruba Classes
John Coltrane – Evenings on the Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Stay)
Varied Artists – Taking part in for the Man on the Door: Subject Recordings from the Assortment of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
WINNER: Varied Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos

Finest Boxed or Particular Restricted Version Bundle

Bo Burnham – Inside: Deluxe Field Set
Lou Reed – Phrases & Music, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version
Impartial Milk Lodge – The Collected Works of Impartial Milk Lodge
Ngọt – Gieo
WINNER: Varied Artists – For the Birds: The Birdsong Venture

Finest Recording Bundle

The Arcs – Eletrophonic Persistent
Brad Breeck – Gravity Falls
Caroline Rose – The Artwork of Forgetting
WINNER: Dry Cleansing – Stumpwork
Ensemble Cadenza 21’ – Cadenza 21’
Leaf Yeh – Migration

Finest Comedy Album

Chris Rock – Selective Outrage
WINNER: Dave Chappelle – What’s in a Identify?
Sarah Silverman – Somebody You Love
Trevor Noah – I Want You Would
Wanda Sykes – I’m an Entertainer

Finest Different Music Album

Arctic Monkeys – The Automobile
WINNER: Boygenius – The File
Gorillaz – Cracker Island
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Beneath Ocean Blvd
PJ Harvey – I Contained in the Outdated Yr Dying

Finest Different Music Efficiency

Alvvays – Belinda Says
Arctic Monkeys – Physique Paint
Boygenius – Cool About It
Lana Del Rey – A&W
WINNER: Paramore – This Is Why

Finest Rock Album

Foo Fighters – However Right here We Are
Greta Van Fleet – Starcatcher
Metallica – 72 Seasons
WINNER: Paramore – This Is Why
Queens of the Stone Age – In Instances New Roman…

Finest Rock Track

WINNER: Boygenius – Not Robust Sufficient
Foo Fighters – Rescued
Olivia Rodrigo – Ballad of a Homeschooled Woman
Queens of the Stone Age – Emotion Illness
The Rolling Stones – Indignant

Finest Steel Efficiency

Disturbed – Dangerous Man
Ghost – Phantom of the Opera
WINNER: Metallica – 72 Seasons
Slipknot – Hive Thoughts
Spiritbox – Jaded

Finest Rock Efficiency

Arctic Monkeys – Sculptures of Something Goes
Black Pumas – Extra Than a Love Track
WINNER: Boygenius – Not Robust Sufficient
Foo Fighters – Rescued
Metallica – Lux Æterna

Finest Musical Theater Album

Kimberly Akimbo
Parade
Shucked
WINNER: Some Like It Scorching
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Road

Finest Conventional Pop Vocal Album

Bruce Springsteen – Solely the Robust Survive
WINNER: Laufey – Bewitched
Liz Callaway – To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim
Pentatonix – Holidays Across the World
Rickie Lee Jones – Items of Treasure
Varied – Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Classes), Vol. 3

Finest International Music Album

Bokanté – Historical past
Burna Boy – I Advised Them…
Davido – Timeless
WINNER: Shakti – This Second
Susana Baca- Epifanías

Finest African Music Efficiency

Asake & Olamide – Amapiano
Ayra Starr – Rush
Burna Boy – Metropolis Boys
Davido That includes Musa Keys – Unavailable
WINNER: Tyla – Water

Finest International Music Efficiency

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily – Shadow Forces
WINNER: Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – Pashto
Burna Boy – Alone
Davido – Really feel
Falu & Gaurav Shah (That includes PM Narendra Modi) – Abundance in Millets
Ibrahim Maalouf That includes Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas – Todo Colores
Silvana Estrada – Milagro y Disastre

Finest Spoken Phrase Poetry Album

Aja Monet – When the Poems Do What They Do
WINNER: J. Ivy – The Gentle Inside
Kevin Powell – Grocery Procuring With My Mom
Prentice Powell and Shawn William – For Your Consideration ’24
Queen Sheba – A-You’re Not Mistaken B-They’re Not Both: The Fukc-It Capsule Revisited

Finest Rap Album

Drake & 21 Savage – Her Loss
WINNER: Killer Mike – Michael
Metro Boomin – Heroes & Villains
Nas – King’s Illness III
Travis Scott – Utopia

Finest Rap Track

Doja Cat – Consideration
Drake & 21 Savage – Wealthy Flex
WINNER: Killer Mike That includes André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers
Lil Uzi Vert – Simply Wanna Rock
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Aqua – Barbie World [From Barbie the Album]

Finest Melodic Rap Efficiency

Burna Boy That includes 21 Savage – Sittin’ on Prime of the World
Doja Cat – Consideration
Drake & 21 Savage – Spin Bout U
WINNER: Lil Durk That includes J. Cole – All My Life
SZA – Low

Finest Rap Efficiency

Child Keem That includes Kendrick Lamar – The Hillbillies
Black Thought – Love Letter
Coi Leray – Gamers
Drake & 21 Savage – Wealthy Flex
WINNER: Killer Mike That includes André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers

Finest R&B Album

Babyface – Women Evening Out
Coco Jones – What I Didn’t Inform You (Deluxe)
Emily King – Particular Event
Summer season Walker – Clear 2: Mushy Life EP
WINNER: Victoria Monét – Jaguar II

Finest Conventional R&B Efficiency

Babyface That includes Coco Jones – Easy
Kenyon Dixon – Fortunate
WINNER: PJ Morton That includes Susan Carol – Good Morning
SZA – Love Language
Victoria Monét That includes Earth, Wind & Fireplace & Hazel Monét – Hollywood

Finest Gospel Efficiency/Track

Erica Campbell – Really feel Alright (Blessed)
Melvin Crispell III – God Is
WINNER: Kirk Franklin – All Issues
Stanley Brown That includes Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard – God Is Good
Zacardi Cortez – Lord Do It for Me (Stay)

Songwriter of the Yr, Non-Classical

Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Justin Tranter
Shane McAnally
WINNER: Theron Thomas

Finest Roots Gospel Album

The Blackwood Brothers Quartet – Tribute to the King
WINNER: Blind Boys of Alabama – Echoes of the South
Becky Isaacs Bowman – Songs That Pulled Me By way of the Robust Instances
Brian Free & Assurance – Meet Me on the Cross
Gaither Vocal Band – Shine: The Darker the Evening the Brighter the Gentle

Finest Modern Christian Music Album

Blessing Offor – My Tribe
Da’ T.R.U.T.H. – Emanuel
Lauren Daigle – Lauren Daigle
WINNER: Lecrae – Church Garments 4
Phil Wickham – I Consider

Finest Gospel Album

Erica Campbell – I Love You
Maverick Metropolis Music – The Maverick Approach
Jonathan McReynolds – My Reality
Tasha Cobbs Leonard – Hymns (Stay)
WINNER: Tye Tribbett – All Issues New: Stay in Orlando

Finest Modern Christian Music Efficiency/Track

Blessing Offor – Consider 
Cody Carnes – Agency Basis (He Received’t) [Live]
For King & Nation That includes Jordin Sparks – Love Me Like I Am 
Lauren Daigle – Thank God I Do 
WINNER: Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard – Your Energy
Maverick Metropolis Music, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine – God Issues

Finest Modern Blues Album

Bettye LaVette – LaVette!
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram – Stay in London
WINNER: Larkin Poe – Blood Concord
Ruthie Foster – Therapeutic Time
Samantha Fish and Jesse Dayton – Dying Want Blues

Finest Conventional Blues Album

WINNER: Bobby Rush – All My Love for You
Eric Bibb – Ridin’
John Primer – Teardrops for Magic Slim Stay at Rosa’s Lounge
Mr. Sipp – The Soul Aspect of Sipp
Tracy Nelson – Life Don’t Miss No one

Finest Americana Album

Allison Russell – The Returner
Brandy Clark – Brandy Clark
WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Weathervanes
Rodney Crowell – The Chicago Classes
Rhiannon Giddens – You’re the One

Finest American Roots Track

Allison Russell – The Returner
Billy Strings That includes Willie Nelson – California Sober
Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile – Pricey Insecurity
WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Solid Iron Skillet
The Battle and Treaty – Clean Web page

Finest Americana Efficiency

Allison Russell – The Returner
Blind Boys of Alabama – Friendship
WINNER: Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile – Pricey Insecurity
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – King of Oklahoma
Tyler Childers – Assist Me Make It By way of the Evening

Finest American Roots Efficiency

WINNER: Allison Russell – Eve Was Black
Blind Boys of Alabama – Heaven Assist Us All
Jon Batiste – Butterfly
Madison Cunningham – Inventing the Wheel
Rhiannon Giddens – You Louisiana Man

Finest Nation Track

Brandy Clark – Buried
WINNER: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Morgan Wallen – Final Evening
Tyler Childers – In Your Love
Zach Bryan That includes Kacey Musgraves – I Bear in mind All the things

Finest Nation Solo Efficiency

Brandy Clark – Buried
WINNER: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Dolly Parton – The Final Factor on My Thoughts
Luke Combs – Quick Automobile
Tyler Childers – In Your Love

Finest Immersive Audio Album

WINNER: Alicia Keys – The Diary of Alicia Keys
Bear McCreary – God of Battle Ragnarök (Authentic Soundtrack)
George Strait – Blue Clear Sky
Madison Beer – Silence Between Songs
Ryan Ylyate – Act 3 (Immersive Version)

Finest Remixed Recording

WINNER: Depeche Mode – Wagging Tongue (Moist Leg Remix)
Gorillaz That includes Tame Impala & Bootie Brown – New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)
Lane 8 – Reviver (Completely Huge Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)
Mariah Carey – Workin’ Onerous (Terry Hunter Remix)
Turnstile & BadBadNotGood That includes Blood Orange – Alien Love Name

Finest Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Bokanté – Historical past
Boygenius – The File
Caroline Polachek – Want, I Wish to Flip Into You
Feist – Multitudes
WINNER: Victoria Monét – Jaguar II

Finest Music Movie

WINNER: David Bowie – Moonage Daydream
Kendrick Lamar – Stay From Paris, the Huge Steppers Tour
Lewis Capaldi – How I’m Feeling Now
Little Richard – I Am All the things
Tupac Shakur – Pricey Mama

Finest Music Video

WINNER: The Beatles – I’m Solely Sleeping
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Kendrick Lamar – Rely Me Out
Troye Sivan – Rush
Tyler Childers – In Your Love

Finest Track Written for Visible Media

WINNER: Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Dua Lipa – Dance the Evening (From Barbie the Album)
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Aqua – Barbie World [From Barbie the Album]
Rihanna – Carry Me Up (From Black Panther: Wakanda Without end – Music From and Impressed By)
Ryan Gosling – I’m Simply Ken [From “Barbie the Album”]

Finest Rating Soundtrack for Video Video games and Different Interactive Media

Bear McCreary – God of Battle Ragnaröok
Jess Serro, Tripod & Austin Wintory – Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical
Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea” – Hogwarts Legacy
Sarah Schachner – Name of Obligation®: Fashionable Warfare II
WINNER: Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab – Star Wars Jedi: Survivor

Finest Rating Soundtrack for Visible Media (Contains Movie and Tv)

John Williams – The Fabelmans
John Williams – Indiana Jones and the Dial of Future
Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther: Wakanda Without end
WINNER: Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer
Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt – Barbie

Finest Compilation Soundtrack for Visible Media

Daisy Jones & the Six – Aurora
WINNER: Varied Artists – Barbie the Album
Varied Artists – Black Panther: Wakanda Without end – Music From and Impressed By
Varied Artists – Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Superior Combine, Vol. 3
“Bizarre Al” Yankovic – Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story

Finest Tropical Latin Album

Carlos Vives – Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así
Grupo Area of interest y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia – Area of interest Sinfónico
Luis Figueroa – Voy a Ti
Omara Portuondo – Vida
WINNER: Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Siembra: 45° Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022)
Tony Succar, Mimy Succar – Mimy & Tony

Finest Música Mexicana Album (Together with Tejano)

Ana Bárbara – Bordado a Mano
Flor de Toloache – Motherflower
Lila Downs – La Sánchez
Lupita Infante – Amor Como en las Películas de Antes
WINNER: Peso Pluma – Génesis

Finest Dance/Digital Music Album

James Blake – Taking part in Robots Into Heaven
The Chemical Brothers – For That Lovely Feeling
WINNER: Fred Once more.. – Precise Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022)
Kx5 – Kx5
Skrillex – Quest for Fireplace

Finest Pop Dance Recording

Bebe Rexha & David Guetta – One in a Million
Calvin Harris That includes Ellie Goulding – Miracle
David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray – Child Don’t Damage Me
WINNER: Kylie Minogue – Padam Padam
Troye Sivan – Rush

Finest Dance/Digital Recording

Aphex Twin – Blackbox Life Recorder 21f
Disclosure – Greater Than Ever Earlier than
James Blake – Loading
Romy & Fred Once more.. – Robust
WINNER: Skrillex, Fred Once more.. & Flowdan – Rumble

Finest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency

Labrinth That includes Billie Eilish – By no means Felt So Alone
Lana Del Rey That includes Jon Batiste – Sweet Necklace
Miley Cyrus That includes Brandi Carlile – Thousand Miles
WINNER: SZA That includes Phoebe Bridgers – Ghost within the Machine
Taylor Swift That includes Ice Spice – Karma

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles